Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7663,583
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7672,962
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2313,251
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7174,174
ZhengzhouChina 10,5686,567
ZhijiangChina 10,3016,401
ZagrebCroatia 4,6002,859
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7872,975
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7602,336
ZahedanIran 5,6193,492
ZanjanIran 4,9923,102
ZacatecasMexico 12,5347,789
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2666,380
ZinderNiger 1,192741
ZhobPakistan 6,4664,018
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8927,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8927,390
ZamoscPoland 5,2073,235
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2793,280
ZigalovoRussia 9,6535,999
ZiganskRussia 10,3696,443
ZyryankaRussia 11,4627,123
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4092,740
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8042,985
ZanzibarTanzania 3,0041,867
ZonguldakTurkey 4,4632,774
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2063,235
ZitomirUkraine 5,2643,271
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2173,242
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3103,300
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8727,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0316,855
ZambeziZambia 2,2221,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -