Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9913,101
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1303,188
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1833,221
YaoundeCameroon 324201
YokoCameroon 252157
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8995,530
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4197,096
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4267,100
YanjiChina 11,6667,249
YichangChina 10,4146,471
YinchuanChina 9,8586,126
YiningChina 7,8324,867
YariguiesColombia 9,7456,056
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2585,753
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3135,787
YazdIran 5,1533,202
YakushimaJapan 12,2297,599
YamagataJapan 12,7117,899
YamaguchiJapan 12,1637,558
YokkaichiJapan 12,5677,809
YokohamaJapan 12,7977,953
YonagoJapan 12,2747,627
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6707,252
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5898,444
YeMyanmar 9,1815,705
YolaNigeria 570354
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8207,345
YurimaguasPeru 10,1126,284
YekaterinburgRussia 7,0874,404
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3897,699
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8923,661
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8207,967
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5437,795
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2877,635
York, PaUsa 9,8056,093
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0996,276
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2408,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -