Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1218,775
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2975,777
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5989,071
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9979,319
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8087,338
WoomeraAustralia 13,3288,282
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6837,882
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0255,608
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1517,551
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2987,642
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0896,269
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2736,384
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1396,922
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5117,153
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1805,704
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,02410,579
WajimaJapan 12,4827,756
WakamatsuJapan 12,7177,903
WakayamaJapan 12,4797,754
WakkanaiJapan 12,4147,714
WajirKenya 2,8711,784
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,0411,890
WindhoekNamibia 3,0211,877
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8199,830
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8809,868
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7829,807
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5469,661
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4989,630
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,8369,840
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6779,742
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5699,674
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,8599,855
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6229,708
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9459,909
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8219,832
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8979,879
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1149,392
WintonNew Zealand 14,7439,161
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8899,873
WarsawPoland 5,3383,317
WroclawPoland 5,1913,226
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6417,234
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3671,471
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6591,653
WauSudan 1,551964
WaddingtonUk 5,5843,470
Waco, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Wake IslandUsa 15,9979,941
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7547,304
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4077,088
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4006,463
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7227,906
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Warren, OhUsa 10,1306,295
Warren, PaUsa 9,9536,185
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0086,840
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8176,101
Washington, IaUsa 11,0376,859
Washington, InUsa 10,6696,630
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6926,023
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3027,023
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7456,677
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3826,451
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3286,418
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3866,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9946,832
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7777,318
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,4617,122
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1446,303
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7206,040
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2276,355
West Point, GaUsa 10,6056,590
West Point, NyUsa 9,5455,931
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9236,788
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5656,565
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8007,332
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5887,201
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6886,020
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8306,108
Williamson, WvUsa 10,2576,374
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7876,082
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6447,236
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7206,040
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6886,020
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9366,174
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2406,363
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1286,915
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0168,088
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0146,844
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2236,352
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8037,956
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2106,344
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9446,179
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2116,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -