Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0362,508
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2865,771
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1125,662
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3425,805
ViennaAustria 4,8723,028
VitebskBelarus 5,8243,619
VassourasBrazil 6,9744,334
VicosaBrazil 6,8384,249
VitoriaBrazil 6,5744,085
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,4574,012
VarnaBulgaria 4,5102,803
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7986,089
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7817,943
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8817,383
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8197,345
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,8367,976
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,8748,000
ValdiviaChile 10,1216,289
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0216,227
VallenarChile 9,7246,042
ValparaisoChile 9,8576,125
VanguardiaColombia 9,7496,058
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4155,851
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8793,653
VestervigDenmark 5,8403,629
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2745,763
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2435,744
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4015,842
VilsandiEstonia 6,0303,747
VaasaFinland 6,5424,065
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1274,429
VeravalIndia 6,3083,920
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6274,739
ValentiaIreland 5,7463,571
VeniceItaly 4,5682,838
VeronaItaly 4,5632,835
VicenzaItaly 4,5772,844
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1882,602
ViterboItaly 4,2292,628
VolterraItaly 4,3432,699
VientianeLaos 9,6656,006
VarenaLithuania 5,6123,487
VilniusLithuania 5,6613,518
VeracruzMexico 11,9777,443
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3183,305
VaernesNorway 6,5664,080
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3983,976
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4274,615
VillarricaParaguay 8,3225,171
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6822,910
VanavaraRussia 9,4625,880
VasileviciRussia 5,5013,419
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9463,695
VerhojanskRussia 10,7276,666
ViljujskRussia 10,3956,459
VitimRussia 10,0426,240
Vize IslandRussia 8,9825,582
VladivostokRussia 11,8387,356
VolgogradRussia 5,6863,533
VologdaRussia 6,4794,026
VoronezRussia 5,7293,560
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,5717,190
VytegraRussia 6,5554,074
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6742,904
ValenciaSpain 4,1712,592
ValladolidSpain 4,5512,828
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7772,969
VisbySweden 5,9263,682
VanTurkey 4,7822,972
ValleyUk 5,6923,537
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1563,204
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4728,372
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5337,788
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6497,239
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0128,086
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3747,068
Vevay, InUsa 10,5106,531
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1606,935
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8127,340
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8766,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -