Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9476,181
UaupesBrazil 9,0595,629
UbatubaBrazil 7,1474,441
UberabaBrazil 7,3154,546
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3357,043
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3235,172
UpernavikGreenland 8,9015,531
UummannaqGreenland 8,6915,401
UdineItaly 4,6272,875
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8092,367
UenoJapan 12,5397,792
UnzendakeJapan 12,1117,526
UrakawaJapan 12,6777,878
UshibukaJapan 12,1097,524
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7607,929
UwajimaJapan 12,2947,639
UkmergeLithuania 5,7253,557
UtenaLithuania 5,7643,582
UlaangomMongolia 8,7485,436
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8256,105
UlgiiMongolia 8,5825,333
UliastaiMongolia 9,0785,641
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7125,414
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1136,284
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9897,450
UfaRussia 6,7064,167
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0015,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8396,114
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3497,674
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9166,162
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4004,599
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6777,877
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1566,932
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6427,235
Umm BeninSudan 2,3531,462
UmeňSweden 6,6194,113
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9316,171
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6956,024
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4065,845
UrfaTurkey 4,4002,734
UsakTurkey 4,0972,546
Uman’Ukraine 5,1503,201
UzgorodUkraine 4,9683,087
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0366,237
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2976,399
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3746,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -