Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1843,843
TiranaAlbania 4,1352,569
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2541,400
TebessaAlgeria 3,5012,176
TimimounAlgeria 3,1301,945
TindoufAlgeria 3,5112,182
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2942,047
TrelewArgentina 9,5145,912
TucumanArgentina 9,2035,719
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2928,260
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2928,260
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2338,845
TibooburraAustralia 13,8608,613
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6039,074
TshaneBotswana 3,2702,032
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9744,334
TarauacaBrazil 9,5445,931
TauaBrazil 6,1933,848
TefeBrazil 8,8275,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6104,107
TeresinaBrazil 6,4394,001
TiriosBrazil 7,8074,851
TorresBrazil 7,7874,839
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8384,249
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7264,801
TriunfoBrazil 5,9823,718
TucuruiBrazil 7,1774,460
TuriacuBrazil 6,6764,148
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2236,353
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2787,630
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2206,972
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4717,128
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9516,805
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6366,609
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0566,249
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9278,033
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9676,194
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9856,205
Trenton, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5296,543
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5285,299
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0596,251
TaiyuanChina 10,4246,478
TaoyuanChina 11,4787,133
TengchongChina 9,2055,720
TønderDenmark 5,6333,501
TylstrupDenmark 5,8753,651
TystofteDenmark 5,6533,513
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3845,832
TahrirEgypt 3,3772,099
TantaEgypt 3,4062,117
TallinEstonia 6,1713,835
TartuEstonia 6,0733,774
TampereFinland 6,3873,969
TurkuFinland 6,2683,895
ToulonFrance 4,3762,719
ToulouseFrance 4,5372,819
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,50010,875
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,29210,746
TchibanGabon 895556
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1313,189
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0873,161
TamaleGhana 1,7701,100
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1002,548
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7672,341
TimehriGuyana 8,0354,993
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1306,916
TelaHonduras 11,1356,919
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9234,302
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9234,302
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5587,182
TabrizIran 4,9403,070
TeheranIran 5,1333,190
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7352,321
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0132,494
TarvisioItaly 4,6752,905
TermoliItaly 4,1742,594
TorinoItaly 4,5572,832
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5772,844
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7242,314
TrevicoItaly 4,0682,528
TrevisoItaly 4,5842,849
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5832,848
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5612,835
TabouIvory Coast 2,4091,497
TadotsuJapan 12,3567,678
TakadaJapan 12,6047,832
TakamatsuJapan 12,3817,693
TakayamaJapan 12,5687,810
TanegashimaJapan 12,2467,610
TatenoJapan 12,8057,957
TateyamaJapan 12,8377,977
TokushimaJapan 12,4357,727
TokyoJapan 12,7957,951
TomakomaiJapan 12,5657,808
TottoriJapan 12,3477,673
ToyamaJapan 12,5387,791
ToyookaJapan 12,3947,702
TsuJapan 12,5717,812
TsurugaJapan 12,4937,763
TsuyamaJapan 12,3467,672
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8054,228
TripoliLebanon 4,0002,486
TobrukLibya 3,2041,991
TripoliLibya 3,1381,950
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7723,587
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5892,851
TolanaroMadagascar 4,8112,990
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,4422,761
ThyoloMalawi 3,2432,015
TawauMalaysia 11,4647,124
TessalitMali 2,2711,411
TimbuktuMali 2,3381,453
TombMali 2,3331,450
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2101,995
TacubayaMexico 12,2857,634
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0807,507
TarialanMongolia 9,4595,878
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1825,706
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4245,856
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7356,050
TangierMorocco 4,0502,517
TarfayaMorocco 3,8972,421
TazaMorocco 3,8132,369
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0725,637
TaungooMyanmar 9,0175,603
ThandweMyanmar 8,7955,465
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,41110,198
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8859,250
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9349,901
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8039,199
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5219,645
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7869,809
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7809,184
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8619,856
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6689,736
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0489,351
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2449,473
TahouaNiger 1,530951
TillaberyNiger 1,7821,107
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7337,291
TromsoNorway 7,2594,511
TrondheimNorway 6,5634,078
ThumraitOman 4,5572,832
TacnaPeru 9,5965,963
TarapotoPeru 10,1456,304
TrujilloPeru 10,4586,499
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1497,550
TorunPoland 5,4153,365
TimisoaraRomania 4,6412,884
TambovRussia 5,9143,675
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4674,019
TaraRussia 7,8154,857
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3365,180
TermezRussia 6,4854,030
TernejRussia 12,0897,512
TobolskRussia 7,5504,692
TomskRussia 8,4105,226
Tot’MaRussia 6,6264,118
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3164,546
TuapseRussia 5,0263,123
TuraRussia 9,3605,816
TurukhanskRussia 8,8145,477
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3992,112
TortosaSpain 4,2732,656
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3954,595
TokerSudan 2,9761,849
TartousSyria 4,0422,512
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5087,152
TaboraTanzania 2,3101,435
TakThailand 9,3085,784
TrangThailand 9,4205,854
TabligboTogo 1,443897
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3813,344
TunisTunisia 3,6242,252
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,5313,437
TireeUk 6,0833,780
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7973,602
TernopilUkraine 5,1233,184
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3355,179
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5686,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4747,752
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6976,647
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5826,576
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4496,493
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8876,144
Taunton, MaUsa 9,3005,779
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3937,080
Temple, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2126,968
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9016,774
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3106,407
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0906,891
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3536,434
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6427,856
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3927,079
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7446,055
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1607,556
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5815,953
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9538,049
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5027,148
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8376,734
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8436,738
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8074,230
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -