Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3283,932
ShkoderAlbania 4,2162,620
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6842,289
SaltaArgentina 9,1985,716
San AntonioArgentina 9,4525,873
San LuisArgentina 9,4225,855
San RafaelArgentina 9,6315,985
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2965,777
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1325,674
SarmientoArgentina 9,8596,126
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4869,002
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4939,006
SalzburgAustria 4,8202,995
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2293,249
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2253,247
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2783,280
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9943,725
SaveBenin 1,374854
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8495,499
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3992,734
SalvadorBrazil 6,1543,824
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1675,075
SantaremBrazil 7,7124,792
SantosBrazil 7,2844,526
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3784,585
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4674,640
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9683,709
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7704,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0974,410
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5654,079
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4704,020
São PauloBrazil 7,2994,536
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3294,554
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3245,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2633,892
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1643,830
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9374,311
SobralBrazil 6,1463,819
SoureBrazil 7,0134,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7394,188
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2515,128
SurubimBrazil 5,7213,555
SadovoBulgaria 4,3172,683
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2182,621
SofiaBulgaria 4,3382,696
SiemreapCambodia 9,8376,113
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4155,229
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0417,482
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8935,526
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,8627,992
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7706,071
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6457,236
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0365,615
Scott, SkCanada 11,7617,308
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9595,567
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7005,406
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3475,808
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5677,188
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8366,734
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7706,692
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9117,402
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3835,209
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7445,434
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8037,335
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8117,339
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4525,252
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1902,604
SalCape Verde 4,2902,666
SantiagoChile 9,8266,106
SewellChile 9,8046,092
ShanghaiChina 11,3577,057
ShantouChina 11,0596,872
ShenyangChina 11,2406,985
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5576,560
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7596,065
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8446,738
SibenikCroatia 4,3692,715
SplitCroatia 4,3462,701
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6513,511
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7603,579
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2855,770
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1845,707
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1905,711
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2955,776
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1835,706
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2545,750
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3485,809
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3105,785
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3825,830
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1175,666
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2125,724
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3265,795
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3945,838
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2455,745
San GabrielEcuador 10,2456,366
SalloumEgypt 3,2141,997
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9891,858
SohagEgypt 3,0701,908
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4022,114
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3477,051
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1945,713
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0574,385
StrasbourgFrance 4,9433,072
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3364,559
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5744,706
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0433,133
SchleswigGermany 5,5843,470
StuttgartGermany 4,9503,076
SamosGreece 3,9092,429
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9702,467
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5912,232
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4925,277
SiguiriGuinea 2,7031,680
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2877,014
SzegedHungary 4,6792,908
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7642,961
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3474,565
SagarIndia 7,2064,478
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0294,368
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0328,720
SemnanIran 5,2873,285
ShahroudIran 5,4533,389
ShirazIran 4,8893,038
ShannonIreland 5,7723,587
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4212,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1442,575
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9502,455
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4272,751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0722,531
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8822,412
SigonellaItaly 3,6632,276
SassandraIvory Coast 2,2671,409
SagaJapan 12,0957,516
SaigoJapan 12,2427,608
SakaiJapan 12,2617,619
SakataJapan 12,6397,854
SapporoJapan 12,5247,783
SaseboJapan 12,0497,487
SendaiJapan 12,7537,925
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3547,677
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1257,535
ShinjoJapan 12,6827,881
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5627,806
ShirakawaJapan 12,7587,928
ShizuokaJapan 12,7177,903
SumotoJapan 12,4527,738
SuttsuJapan 12,4617,743
SuwaJapan 12,6437,856
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5766,572
SavannakhetLaos 9,8966,150
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7793,591
SiluteLithuania 5,6943,538
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2322,630
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4642,774
SalimaMalawi 3,0131,873
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4667,125
SibuMalaysia 10,8146,720
SanMali 2,3261,445
SegouMali 2,4601,529
SikassoMali 2,3361,451
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4903,412
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9397,419
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6175,976
SainshandMongolia 10,1086,281
SafiMorocco 3,9492,454
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7872,353
SittweMyanmar 8,6395,368
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6459,722
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0983,789
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2055,098
SaiqOman 5,0833,159
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5482,826
SurOman 5,2463,260
SialkotPakistan 6,9614,326
SibbiPakistan 6,2663,894
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4135,228
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0896,269
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2237,596
SandomierzPoland 5,1863,223
SniezkaPoland 5,1473,198
SuwalkiPoland 5,5773,466
SzczecinPoland 5,4413,381
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3272,689
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4053,359
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8365,491
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3003,293
Satu MareRomania 4,8873,037
SibiuRomania 4,6912,915
SulinaRomania 4,7652,961
SadrinskRussia 7,1924,469
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3183,926
SalekhardRussia 7,9714,954
SaratovRussia 5,9993,728
SejmcanRussia 11,7387,294
SelagoncyRussia 9,9946,210
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9508,047
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8616,749
SmolenskRussia 5,8143,613
SociRussia 5,0133,115
SortovalaRussia 6,5104,045
SuntarRussia 10,2516,370
SurgutRussia 7,9714,953
SverdlovskRussia 7,0894,405
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0404,375
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5325,302
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 963599
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6822,910
SingaporeSingapore 9,9536,185
SliacSlovakia 4,9343,066
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6587,244
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3617,060
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5162,806
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6112,865
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6922,916
SevilleSpain 4,2032,612
SennarSudan 2,3411,455
ShambatSudan 2,3441,456
ShendiSudan 2,4851,544
StenseleSweden 6,7414,189
StockholmSweden 6,1113,797
StorlienSweden 6,5454,067
SundsvallSweden 6,4614,015
SantisSwitzerland 4,7822,971
SongeaTanzania 2,8901,796
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8366,112
SongkhlaThailand 9,5325,923
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4295,860
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3585,815
SurinThailand 9,7876,082
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,6671,036
SokodeTogo 1,543959
SfaxTunisia 3,3852,104
SousseTunisia 3,5072,179
SamsunTurkey 4,6402,883
SiirtTurkey 4,6532,891
SivasTurkey 4,5352,818
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9543,700
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4153,365
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2403,878
SarataUkraine 4,8513,015
SarnyUkraine 5,3293,311
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8703,026
SumyUkraine 5,4933,414
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9613,083
SaltoUruguay 8,6125,351
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4278,344
Safford, AzUsa 12,8367,977
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3735,825
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3976,461
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9626,812
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1086,903
Salem, InUsa 10,5846,577
Salem, OrUsa 13,0868,132
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6047,832
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0667,498
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9377,418
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4478,356
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5498,419
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8355,490
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6158,461
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9416,799
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5998,451
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5808,439
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3006,401
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2666,379
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9237,409
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5846,577
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8517,986
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8617,992
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5007,146
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7317,911
Selma, AlUsa 10,8086,716
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4615,879
Seymour, InUsa 10,5846,577
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5176,536
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0377,480
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4287,101
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3457,050
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3317,041
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5576,560
Southport, NcUsa 9,9486,182
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9186,785
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1576,312
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1996,959
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5687,810
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8946,769
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8756,758
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2596,996
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1518,172
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0656,876
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9606,811
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6426,613
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5455,931
State College, PaUsa 9,8706,133
State University, MsUsa 10,9736,818
State University, NmUsa 12,6217,843
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0016,215
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2337,602
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0656,876
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4508,358
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2456,988
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3965,839
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3737,067
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1596,313
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8277,971
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1756,944
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3617,060
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7076,032
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5524,071
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5905,959
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0365,615
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3635,197
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7022,300
SocotraYemen 4,4332,755
SenangaZambia 2,4881,546
SerenjeZambia 2,6341,637
SeshekeZambia 2,6721,660
SolweziZambia 2,2791,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -