Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9375,554
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7185,418
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2255,733
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9606,189
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9285,548
RosarioArgentina 8,9055,534
RichmondAustralia 14,4708,992
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8639,236
RecifeBrazil 5,6413,505
RemansoBrazil 6,4494,008
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2395,741
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9444,315
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6904,778
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5744,707
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0637,496
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8686,754
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6017,209
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6057,212
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0836,266
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3827,694
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3885,834
RuoqiangChina 8,2985,157
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9056,155
RandersDenmark 5,7933,600
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4315,861
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2595,754
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5598,426
RumipambaEcuador 10,3446,428
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5232,189
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3652,091
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3952,110
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3934,594
RostockGermany 5,5323,438
RhodesGreece 3,8182,372
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2794,523
ReykhólarIceland 7,3614,574
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2414,499
RamsarIran 5,1623,208
RashtIran 5,1153,178
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6493,510
RadicofaniItaly 4,2812,660
Resia PassItaly 4,7182,932
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4022,735
RivoltoItaly 4,6172,869
Rolle PassItaly 4,6582,895
RomeItaly 4,1722,593
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1572,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6002,858
RumoiJapan 12,4957,765
RigaLatvia 5,8943,663
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7173,553
RodriguesMauritius 5,9953,725
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2935,775
RabatMorocco 3,9472,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9935,588
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,5581,590
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4349,591
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1949,442
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,8509,850
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8509,228
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8389,842
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9579,916
RivasNicaragua 11,0166,846
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3093,920
RebolyRussia 6,7344,184
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3453,321
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1252,564
RagaSudan 1,327825
RashadSudan 2,0111,250
RenkSudan 2,1821,356
RumbekSudan 1,7151,066
RanongThailand 9,2935,775
Roi EtThailand 9,7966,087
RizeTurkey 4,8293,001
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2073,857
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9493,075
RomnyUkraine 5,4473,385
RovnoUkraine 5,2453,259
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0113,114
RochaUruguay 8,3675,199
Racine, WiUsa 10,6546,621
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0006,214
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7987,331
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8007,332
Reading, PaUsa 9,7116,035
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3708,308
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1777,567
Redding, CaUsa 13,3508,296
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3638,304
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2438,229
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6286,604
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8556,124
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8556,124
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0886,269
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9956,832
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8336,110
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Rockville, InUsa 10,6496,617
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2496,990
Rome, GaUsa 10,5886,579
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0896,891
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2218,216
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3537,677
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7276,044
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9826,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -