Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,78511,673
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6415,369
ParanaArgentina 8,8525,500
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4905,276
PehuajoArgentina 9,0735,638
PergaminoArgentina 8,9095,536
PigeArgentina 9,1545,689
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1655,695
PosadasArgentina 8,3185,169
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7435,433
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7436,055
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6545,378
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3657,062
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6667,249
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4893,411
ParakouBenin 1,406874
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8663,645
ParacatuBrazil 7,1394,436
ParanaBrazil 7,1274,429
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5484,690
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6464,751
ParintinsBrazil 7,9394,933
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2953,912
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0024,973
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1414,437
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3133,923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0273,745
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5294,057
PeixeBrazil 7,1914,468
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2703,896
PicosBrazil 6,3293,933
PiraiBrazil 7,0054,353
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3224,550
PompeuBrazil 7,0054,353
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1725,078
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4324,618
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8154,856
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8015,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9474,938
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1694,455
PosseBrazil 7,0074,354
PlevenBulgaria 4,4452,762
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3152,681
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9616,190
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9817,445
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1156,285
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7816,078
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8796,139
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6176,598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,8657,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4095,226
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8808,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2096,966
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5287,164
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4037,707
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7167,902
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4267,100
ParronChile 9,8336,110
Puerto AysenChile 10,1336,297
Puerto MonttChile 10,1256,292
Punta ArenasChile 10,0856,267
PingbianChina 10,5956,584
PeralesColombia 9,9166,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0575,628
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9256,789
PragueCzech Republic 5,0743,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4425,867
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2645,757
PoloDominican Republic 9,3935,837
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3095,785
PichilingueEcuador 10,4416,488
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5526,557
PuyoEcuador 10,2776,386
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5182,186
ParisFrance 5,0623,145
PerpignanFrance 4,4042,737
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0314,991
Port-GentilGabon 848527
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5647,186
PotsdamGermany 5,3303,312
PatrasGreece 3,8302,380
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3475,808
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8344,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3635,197
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5045,906
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7506,680
PecsHungary 4,6332,879
PambanIndia 7,1714,456
PuneIndia 6,6374,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5725,948
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5586,561
PadovaItaly 4,5602,833
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6472,888
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7432,326
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7512,331
PantelleriaItaly 3,6052,240
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5022,798
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9462,452
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2992,672
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2222,624
PiacenzaItaly 4,5202,809
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3782,721
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4502,765
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0552,520
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0252,501
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1402,572
PrizziItaly 3,6992,299
PakseLaos 10,0286,232
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5095,909
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4503,387
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4783,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8069,822
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2422,636
PatheinMyanmar 8,8445,496
PutaoMyanmar 9,0945,651
PyiMyanmar 8,8865,522
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,38410,181
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8929,875
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6099,699
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7466,678
Port HarcourtNigeria 816507
PohangNorth Korea 11,9167,405
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5117,153
PadidanPakistan 6,2143,861
PanjgurPakistan 5,8313,623
ParachinarPakistan 6,6004,101
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7203,554
PeshawarPakistan 6,7394,187
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7869,188
PilarParaguay 8,5335,302
PiscoPeru 10,1886,331
PiuraPeru 10,6016,588
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4225,855
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4907,140
PoznanPoland 5,3373,316
PrzemyslPoland 5,1033,171
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5592,833
PortalegrePortugal 4,4492,765
Porto Portugal 4,6752,905
PavelecRussia 5,9303,685
PecoraRussia 7,5354,682
PermRussia 6,9614,326
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7947,950
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5884,094
PjatigorskRussia 5,2183,243
PoronajskRussia 12,2757,628
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1613,207
Providenja BayRussia 12,3347,664
PskovRussia 6,0563,763
PodorSenegal 3,4702,156
PopradSlovakia 4,9903,101
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,4362,756
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,6752,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0742,532
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2414,499
Port SudanSudan 2,9931,860
ParamariboSuriname 7,6974,783
PiteňSweden 6,7904,219
PalmyraSyria 4,1562,582
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,74411,026
PhetchabunThailand 9,5255,919
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4305,860
PhraeThailand 9,4105,847
PhuketThailand 9,2845,769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2735,762
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5655,944
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4115,848
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,3585,193
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3883,348
PoltavaUkraine 5,3663,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5155,291
PradoUruguay 8,5455,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4435,247
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7546,683
Pana, IlUsa 10,8376,734
Paoli, InUsa 10,5846,577
Paris, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0946,894
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9866,827
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1747,565
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,6647,248
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5277,163
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3937,080
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7787,940
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8546,745
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8566,746
Perry, OkUsa 11,6057,211
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6576,001
Philo, OhUsa 10,2286,356
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9868,069
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5757,193
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2166,970
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0146,844
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2857,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0716,258
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5455,931
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2715,761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0836,887
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5337,788
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0146,844
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7926,706
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9456,802
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8607,991
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6295,983
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8607,991
Portage, WiUsa 10,7216,662
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2375,740
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0128,086
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9136,781
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3117,029
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4947,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7346,049
Princeton, InUsa 10,7766,696
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3295,797
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1477,548
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0615,631
PetaukeZambia 2,7951,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -