Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7902,355
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6431,642
OranArgentina 9,0535,626
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3007,022
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2828,254
OstendeBelgium 5,3083,298
ObidosBrazil 7,7974,845
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,9531,214
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6576,001
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6576,001
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1146,285
OdenseDenmark 5,6733,525
OtavaloEcuador 10,2976,399
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72511,014
OuluFinland 6,7804,213
OroomiehIran 4,8273,000
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0802,535
OdienneIvory Coast 2,4841,543
ObihiroJapan 12,6647,869
OfunatoJapan 12,7737,937
OitaJapan 12,2127,589
OkayamaJapan 12,3557,677
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1427,545
OmaezakiJapan 12,7197,904
OmuJapan 12,5487,798
OnahamaJapan 12,8227,968
OsakaJapan 12,4897,761
OshimaJapan 12,8077,959
OtaruJapan 12,4957,765
OwaseJapan 12,5747,813
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6892,293
OujoaMorocco 3,7662,340
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,56910,296
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9629,298
OphirNew Zealand 14,8959,256
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8969,878
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7279,151
OcotalNicaragua 11,0566,871
OrlandNorway 6,5984,100
OsloNorway 6,1763,838
OhotskRussia 11,6277,225
OkhotskRussia 11,6277,225
OlekminskRussia 10,4446,490
OlenekRussia 9,8736,135
OmskRussia 7,6754,769
OnegaRussia 6,8804,275
OrenburgRussia 6,4524,009
OymyakonRussia 11,3647,062
OviedoSpain 4,7602,958
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5304,058
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2383,876
OdessaUkraine 4,9273,062
OvrucUkraine 5,3793,342
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4846,515
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9856,205
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6837,882
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6126,594
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,6075,970
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6767,256
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1626,936
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9308,035
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3437,049
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3507,053
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6696,630
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Orono, MeUsa 9,1355,677
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6846,639
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7376,051
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7926,706
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7096,655
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3606,438
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3737,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -