Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5564,074
NeuquenArgentina 9,6756,012
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9735,576
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,11510,014
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3848,938
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4268,343
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9826,203
NatitingouBenin 1,572977
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8604,263
NgaoundereCameroon 333207
NkoundjaCameroon 422262
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7415,432
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8247,969
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6445,371
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2955,776
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6447,236
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7047,273
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9386,176
N’DjamenaChad 856532
NanchangChina 10,8896,767
NanjingChina 11,0936,893
NanningChina 10,2106,345
NicosiaCyprus 3,9272,440
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6083,485
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2355,739
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4055,844
NegeleEthiopia 2,7931,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,65510,971
NandiFiji 17,65510,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4163,987
NancyFrance 4,9783,093
NantesFrance 4,9873,099
NiceFrance 4,4132,742
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4373,379
NurembergGermany 5,0173,118
NurnbergGermany 5,0183,118
NaxosGreece 3,7982,360
NanortalikGreenland 7,9404,934
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9984,970
NordGreenland 8,7135,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4245,235
NzerekoreGuinea 2,5301,572
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2064,478
New DelhiIndia 7,1264,428
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0502,516
NaganoJapan 12,6207,842
NagasakiJapan 12,0767,504
NagoJapan 12,0967,517
NagoyaJapan 12,5897,823
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0817,507
NaraJapan 12,5157,777
NazeJapan 12,1877,573
NemuroJapan 12,8007,954
NiigataJapan 12,6277,847
NikkoJapan 12,7217,905
NobeokaJapan 12,2407,606
NairobiKenya 2,5681,596
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,85411,716
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3394,561
NidaLithuania 5,6843,532
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2382,633
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6532,891
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8381,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9271,819
NaraMali 2,6501,647
NioroMali 2,8571,775
NemaMauritania 2,7191,690
NouakchottMauritania 3,6282,254
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,41710,202
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7449,784
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4099,575
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0366,858
N’GuigmiNiger 1,096681
NiameyNiger 1,6721,039
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1204,425
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4544,632
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2805,145
NawabshahPakistan 6,2213,866
NokkundiPakistan 5,7663,583
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7675,448
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6627,247
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6044,725
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6666,628
NikolaevRussia 5,0253,123
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8957,392
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8868,008
NizneangarskRussia 9,9226,166
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2605,755
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4784,647
NovgorodRussia 6,1853,843
NovosibirskRussia 8,2475,124
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3474,565
No. 6Sudan 2,6721,660
NyalaSudan 1,431889
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9036,154
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4215,854
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4495,872
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4695,884
NarathiwatThailand 9,6726,010
NigdeTurkey 4,2572,645
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5903,474
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1643,209
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3836,452
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3836,452
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6866,640
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2266,976
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3177,032
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2935,775
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5865,957
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0476,243
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0056,839
New London, WiUsa 10,6916,644
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1306,916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1546,931
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1086,903
New YorkUsa 9,5455,931
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5285,921
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5385,927
Newark, NjUsa 9,5605,941
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4456,491
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3146,409
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5737,191
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6056,590
Newport, TnUsa 10,3756,447
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3457,671
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7606,065
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4417,110
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2698,245
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5637,185
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7297,288
Norton, KsUsa 11,7177,281
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2616,376
NdolaZambia 2,5021,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -