Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2193,864
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4534,010
MilianaAlgeria 3,7512,331
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2001,367
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6967,268
Malarg EArgentina 9,7516,059
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7616,066
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7525,439
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0265,609
MendozaArgentina 9,6475,995
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6405,990
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5515,314
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8069,201
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6058,454
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7767,317
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6387,232
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7938,571
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7978,574
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7038,515
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4598,363
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8268,592
MuharraqBahrain 4,5552,830
MinskBelarus 5,6303,499
MogilevBelarus 5,6853,533
MaunBotswana 2,8931,798
MacapaBrazil 7,2834,525
MacauBrazil 5,7643,582
MaceioBrazil 5,7653,582
MachadoBrazil 7,1724,457
ManausBrazil 8,3075,162
MarabaBrazil 7,1384,435
MaringaBrazil 7,8214,860
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6394,747
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6544,135
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1683,833
MonteiroBrazil 5,8683,647
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8164,235
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9543,700
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3923,972
MamfeCameroon 580360
MarouaCameroon 665414
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9566,187
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6776,014
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0417,483
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0487,487
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8137,962
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0067,461
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8007,954
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8075,473
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0905,649
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4815,892
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5075,908
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6667,250
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9656,192
Morden, MbCanada 11,2256,975
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9446,180
MoundouChad 493306
MatecanaColombia 9,9776,200
MoroniComoros 3,6642,277
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0423,133
MarstalDenmark 5,6133,488
Melville HallDominica 8,3415,183
MichesDominican Republic 9,1555,689
MocaDominican Republic 9,3085,784
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3735,825
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4235,856
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2355,739
MilagroEcuador 10,4656,503
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2752,035
MinyaEgypt 3,1451,954
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 626389
MassawaEritrea 3,0081,869
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6634,140
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2063,856
MarseilleFrance 4,4262,750
MontpellierFrance 4,4682,777
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5844,713
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,12410,019
MakokouGabon 465289
MayumbaGabon 969602
MitzicGabon 517321
MkamboGabon 387240
MoandaGabon 674419
MouilaGabon 797495
MagdeburgGermany 5,3053,296
MunichGermany 4,8863,036
MünsterGermany 5,3193,305
MethoniGreece 3,6762,284
MilosGreece 3,7312,318
MitiliniGreece 4,0402,511
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0422,512
MacentaGuinea 2,6751,662
MamouGuinea 2,9881,857
Midway IslandHawaii 16,17010,048
MiskolcHungary 4,8893,038
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7004,163
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3774,584
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5334,060
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3924,593
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2617,619
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3068,268
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3485,809
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0388,724
MashhadIran 5,8133,612
Malin HeadIreland 5,9833,718
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2732,655
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0062,490
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7532,332
MilanItaly 4,5842,848
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6102,865
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2282,628
ManIvory Coast 2,4421,517
MaebashiJapan 12,7037,893
MaizuruJapan 12,4407,730
MakurazakiJapan 12,1657,560
MatsueJapan 12,2507,612
MatsumotoJapan 12,6227,843
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2907,637
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4337,726
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6029,074
MishimaJapan 12,7547,926
MitoJapan 12,8167,964
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8507,985
MiyakoJapan 12,7607,929
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8857,385
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2197,593
MiyazakiJapan 12,2427,607
MombetsuJapan 12,5887,822
MoriokaJapan 12,6977,890
MuroranJapan 12,5417,793
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4347,727
MutsuJapan 12,6157,839
Ma’AnJordan 3,6362,259
MafraqJordan 3,8482,391
MombasaKenya 2,9581,838
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5054,042
MaseruLesotho 4,0092,491
MonroviaLiberia 2,7431,705
MisratahLibya 3,0981,925
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,1722,592
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,1052,551
MananjaryMadagascar 4,6772,906
MorondavaMadagascar 4,2742,656
MakhangaMalawi 3,2662,029
MangochiMalawi 3,1171,937
MwmosaMalawi 3,2662,030
MzimbaMalawi 2,7991,740
MzuzuMalawi 2,8031,742
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7536,061
MersingMalaysia 9,9276,169
MiriMalaysia 11,0336,856
MaleMaldives 6,5584,075
MenakaMali 1,8351,141
MoptiMali 2,3111,436
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,16010,663
MazatlanMexico 12,8968,014
MeridaMexico 11,2757,007
Mexico CityMexico 12,2857,634
MonterreyMexico 12,2277,598
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4817,756
MaantyMongolia 9,8776,138
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8006,090
MatadMongolia 10,4886,517
MurenMongolia 9,3275,796
MarrakechMorocco 3,8182,373
MeknesMorocco 3,8632,401
MideltMorocco 3,7132,307
MaputoMozambique 3,9072,428
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,6142,246
MandalayMyanmar 8,9705,574
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9455,559
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2765,764
MindatMyanmar 8,7495,437
MonywaMyanmar 8,8715,512
MyeikMyanmar 9,2765,764
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0965,652
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2263,247
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8569,231
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7169,766
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3409,532
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0449,349
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1759,430
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0616,873
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0436,863
MagariaNiger 1,123698
Maine SoroaNiger 1,009627
MaradiNiger 1,281796
MaiduguriNigeria 833518
MakurdiNigeria 740460
MinnaNigeria 1,037644
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6997,270
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8814,276
MajisOman 5,0353,129
MasirahOman 5,1343,190
Muscat  Oman 5,1643,209
MultanPakistan 6,6164,111
MurreePakistan 6,8954,285
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6359,094
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6585,380
MoyobambaPeru 10,2066,342
MactanPhilippines 12,0517,489
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6597,245
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7492,951
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 519322
MagadanRussia 11,9417,420
MahackalaRussia 5,3843,346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9934,967
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9944,968
MarkovoRussia 12,0787,505
MinusinskRussia 8,7765,453
MogocaRussia 10,6046,589
MoscowRussia 6,0753,775
MurmanskRussia 7,3034,538
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5112,182
MatamSenegal 3,2632,028
MogadishuSomalia 3,4502,144
MadridSpain 4,3862,726
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3862,726
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0652,526
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0662,527
MelillaSpain 3,8612,399
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0132,493
MalakalSudan 1,9891,236
MbabaneSwaziland 3,8722,406
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7232,935
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1745,701
Mae SariangThailand 9,1745,701
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2465,745
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9046,154
MalatyaTurkey 4,4742,780
MersinTurkey 4,1472,577
MuglaTurkey 3,9112,430
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6493,511
ManstonUk 5,3513,325
MeloUruguay 8,2915,152
MercedesUruguay 8,6675,386
MontevideoUruguay 8,5445,309
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4856,516
Madison, FlUsa 10,4506,494
Madison, InUsa 10,4996,524
Madison, NeUsa 11,4077,088
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7686,691
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,5087,151
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6146,595
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9616,812
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Marion, InUsa 10,5456,553
Marion, NcUsa 10,2866,392
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5506,556
Marshall, TxUsa 11,4737,130
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8996,151
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4707,749
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2216,351
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8888,009
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8206,724
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6276,604
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5847,198
Medford, WiUsa 10,7956,708
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4507,115
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0176,846
Mena, ArUsa 11,3737,067
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9646,813
Mexia, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0916,892
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2666,379
Midland, TxUsa 12,1987,580
Milan, MnUsa 11,2276,977
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2677,002
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8797,382
Milford, DeUsa 9,6415,991
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4216,476
Millen, GaUsa 10,3266,417
Millport, OhUsa 10,1306,295
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,3025,781
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6586,623
Minden, NeUsa 11,6007,208
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0216,849
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7976,710
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3997,705
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9516,805
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9056,776
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9566,808
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1746,322
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2276,977
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7476,678
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4407,731
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,6355,987
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8476,119
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2866,392
Moro, OrUsa 12,9578,052
Morris, MnUsa 11,1936,956
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8516,743
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,1836,328
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2656,379
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9996,835
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4076,467
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3165,789
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6796,636
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5226,539
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4717,128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9735,576
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4915,898
MaracayVenezuela 9,0485,622
MaturinVenezuela 8,5625,320
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4095,847
MeridaVenezuela 9,4455,869
MagoyeZambia 2,7021,679
MansaZambia 2,3591,466
MbalaZambia 2,3941,488
MfuweZambia 2,7661,719
MisamfuZambia 2,4741,537
MonguZambia 2,3961,489
MpikaZambia 2,6221,629
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,8451,768
Mt MakuluZambia 2,7001,678
MumbwaZambia 2,5911,610
MwinilungaZambia 2,1191,317
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,2702,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -