Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4162,744
LuandaAngola 1,486924
LuenaAngola 1,9081,186
La PlataArgentina 8,6975,405
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1675,696
La RiojaArgentina 9,4025,842
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1675,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1536,309
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7085,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7868,567
LavertonAustralia 13,7788,562
LearmonthAustralia 11,1966,957
LongreachAustralia 14,2518,856
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2518,856
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2619,483
Low HeadAustralia 13,7818,564
LinzAustria 4,8673,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3313,934
LerwickUk 6,3303,933
La PazBolivia 9,3585,815
LavrasBrazil 7,0674,392
LencoisBrazil 6,4434,004
LinharesBrazil 6,5154,049
LondrinaBrazil 7,7444,812
LomBulgaria 4,4622,772
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4067,088
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3156,410
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9696,817
Langara, BcCanada 12,8227,968
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4416,488
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1507,550
London, OnCanada 10,1156,286
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0896,891
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6197,842
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0872,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8306,108
LanzhouChina 9,6736,011
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4845,272
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4475,870
LimonCosta Rica 10,7276,666
LarnacaCyprus 3,9192,435
LimassolCyprus 3,8712,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3071,434
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6571,029
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7633,581
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1525,687
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3065,783
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2225,731
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3505,810
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4226,476
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4376,486
LuxorEgypt 3,0631,903
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3937,080
Laucala BayFiji 17,71111,006
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3983,976
Le MansFrance 5,0193,119
LilleFrance 5,2333,252
LyonFrance 4,6782,907
LambarnGabon 737458
LastourvilleGabon 617384
LibrevilleGabon 708440
LeipzigGermany 5,2223,245
LindenbergGermany 5,3093,299
LamiaGreece 3,9152,433
LarissaGreece 3,9932,482
LemnosGreece 4,0822,537
LimnosGreece 4,0902,542
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3635,197
LabeGuinea 3,0321,884
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,99410,561
La CeibaHonduras 11,0696,878
La MesaHonduras 11,1866,951
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2764,521
LudhianaIndia 7,0524,382
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4552,147
LatinaItaly 4,1262,564
LatronicoItaly 3,9642,464
LecceItaly 3,9962,483
LodwarKenya 2,3651,470
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6065,969
LiepajaLatvia 5,8133,612
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7303,561
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0793,156
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1702,591
LabuanMalaysia 11,1626,936
LuqaMalta 3,4902,169
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3095,163
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2288,220
LashioMyanmar 9,1385,678
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3479,537
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5649,672
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1579,419
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4939,627
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4939,627
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4939,627
LagosNigeria 1,244773
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3203,927
LillehammerNorway 6,3043,917
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9194,300
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3925,215
LimaPeru 10,2726,383
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9767,442
LisbonPortugal 4,4882,789
LeninbadRussia 6,7974,223
LevsiRussia 7,5114,667
LungiSierra Leone 3,0791,913
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6242,873
LanzaroteSpain 4,0122,493
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5352,818
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6682,901
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6482,889
LatakiaSyria 4,0932,543
LampangThailand 9,3405,804
LoeiThailand 9,5805,953
Lop BuriThailand 9,4805,891
LomeTogo 1,464910
LeemingUk 5,7243,557
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3313,934
London, EnglandUk 5,4013,356
London-GatwickUk 5,3703,337
LynehamUk 5,4463,384
L’VovUkraine 5,1233,183
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0573,142
LozovajaUkraine 5,3593,330
LubnyUkraine 5,3573,329
LuckUkraine 5,2453,259
LuganskUkraine 5,4423,382
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8996,773
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9566,808
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3127,029
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4307,103
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5305,922
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4687,748
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2887,014
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8647,372
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8846,764
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2617,619
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2266,976
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1077,523
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0917,514
Larned, KsUsa 11,7077,275
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0377,480
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1038,142
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8136,098
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3427,048
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2925,774
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,2036,962
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2596,996
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0146,844
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6396,611
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2866,392
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7506,680
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1256,291
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6177,841
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2125,725
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2596,996
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0376,237
Libby, MtUsa 12,3997,705
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8996,151
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3397,046
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2236,974
Llano, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9147,403
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4658,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4598,363
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4788,375
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4807,755
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9286,169
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5776,573
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9736,818
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5877,200
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6535,998
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1037,521
Luling, TxUsa 11,8567,368
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9487,425
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0216,227
LivingstoneZambia 2,7781,726
LundaziZambia 2,7931,736
LusakaZambia 2,7021,679
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,6921,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -