Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5474,068
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1433,817
KhostAfghanistan 6,5724,084
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5964,099
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5975,964
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8927,390
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6902,915
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1453,197
KandiBenin 1,461908
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5247,782
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1206,289
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1236,290
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5187,779
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7386,051
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5597,183
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0776,883
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1625,694
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5295,921
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2884,529
KashiChina 7,2794,523
KunmingChina 9,6285,983
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 991616
KhargaEgypt 2,9031,804
KosseirEgypt 3,2071,993
KajaaniFinland 6,7374,186
KuopioFinland 6,5884,094
KuusamoFinland 6,9364,310
KarlsruheGermany 4,9843,097
KasselGermany 5,2273,248
KonstanzGermany 4,8303,002
KumasiGhana 1,7841,109
KalamataGreece 3,7082,304
KerkiraGreece 3,9482,453
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6472,266
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4945,279
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7794,834
KankanGuinea 2,6901,671
KindiaGuinea 3,0661,905
KissidougouGuinea 2,7531,711
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,02110,577
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8226,725
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8236,725
KeszthelyHungary 4,7102,927
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0944,408
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1725,078
KotaIndia 6,9344,309
KozhikodeIndia 6,7964,223
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1947,577
KermanIran 5,3033,295
KermanshahIran 4,7382,945
Khoram AbadIran 4,7632,960
KilkennyIreland 5,7093,548
KingstonJamaica 9,9766,199
KagoshimaJapan 12,1787,567
KanazawaJapan 12,4977,766
KaruizawaJapan 12,6647,870
KatsuuraJapan 12,8667,995
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7227,906
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5027,769
KobeJapan 12,4637,745
KochiJapan 12,3677,685
KofuJapan 12,6977,890
KumagayaJapan 12,7417,917
KumamotoJapan 12,1477,548
KumejimaJapan 11,9927,452
KureJapan 12,2557,615
KushiroJapan 12,7407,917
KutchanJapan 12,4937,763
KyotoJapan 12,4937,763
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0344,993
KitaleKenya 2,3251,445
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4802,784
KufraLibya 2,3951,489
KaunasLithuania 5,6703,524
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7323,562
KybartaiLithuania 5,6303,498
KarongaMalawi 2,6911,672
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7256,043
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2436,987
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6696,008
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8206,102
KuantanMalaysia 9,8486,119
KuchingMalaysia 10,6566,622
KayesMali 3,0351,886
KeniebaMali 2,9611,840
KidalMali 2,1011,305
KitaMali 2,7851,731
KoutiaMali 2,3511,461
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,71810,389
KisinevMoldova 4,9353,067
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6966,647
KhatgalMongolia 9,3265,795
KhovdMongolia 8,6885,399
KhujirtMongolia 9,5245,918
KhutagMongolia 9,5105,910
KenitraMorocco 3,9602,461
KalewaMyanmar 8,7845,459
KathaMyanmar 8,9905,587
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2905,773
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7095,412
KengtungMyanmar 9,3365,802
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9255,546
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,4712,157
KathmanduNepal 7,9084,914
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,30410,131
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8349,840
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5189,643
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6869,747
KawerauNew Zealand 15,8699,861
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6609,732
KanoNigeria 1,060658
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8127,340
KarasjokNorway 7,2744,520
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4484,007
KristiansandNorway 5,9973,727
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5444,067
KhasabOman 5,0643,147
KarachiPakistan 6,0493,759
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0663,770
KhanpurPakistan 6,5044,042
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0983,789
KororPalau 13,2438,229
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0063,111
KlodzkoPoland 5,1163,179
KoszalinPoland 5,5333,438
KrakowPoland 5,0983,168
KalakanRussia 10,3816,451
KaliningradRussia 5,6163,490
KamenskoeRussia 12,1967,579
KandalaksaRussia 7,1074,416
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4544,632
KazanRussia 6,4864,031
KemRussia 6,9164,297
KerchRussia 5,0293,125
KhabarovskRussia 11,8117,340
KirenskRussia 9,8066,094
KirovRussia 6,7454,191
KljuciRussia 12,6027,831
KolpasevRussia 8,3495,188
KorfRussia 12,3977,704
KostromaRussia 6,3543,949
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3746,447
KotlasRussia 6,8644,265
KrasnodarRussia 5,1143,178
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7334,184
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9404,312
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8835,520
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7625,445
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3463,943
KurganRussia 7,2504,505
KurskRussia 5,6323,500
KyraRussia 10,1756,323
KigaliRwanda 1,8921,176
KoldaSenegal 3,3542,084
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9151,811
KosiceSlovakia 4,9623,083
KimberleySouth Africa 3,8642,401
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7287,288
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3014,537
KadugliSudan 1,8401,143
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4621,530
KassalaSudan 2,7011,679
KhartoumSudan 2,3411,455
KostiSudan 2,2291,385
KalmarSweden 5,8053,607
KaresuandoSweden 7,1384,436
KarlstadSweden 6,1143,799
KristianstadSweden 5,7343,563
KamishliSyria 4,5382,820
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3675,821
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7456,055
Khon KaenThailand 9,6996,027
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5105,909
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6355,987
KairouanTunisia 3,4972,173
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,3392,696
KarsTurkey 4,9323,065
KastamonuTurkey 4,5352,818
KayseriTurkey 4,3662,713
KonyaTurkey 4,1562,583
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0973,789
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9893,722
KinlossUk 6,1173,801
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4563,390
KievUkraine 5,3283,311
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2103,237
KirovogradUkraine 5,1823,220
KlepininoUkraine 4,9663,086
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2293,249
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2863,285
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1673,211
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3267,659
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3137,030
Keene, NhUsa 9,3745,825
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3806,450
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0777,505
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4186,474
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9927,452
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9488,046
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6917,265
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9386,175
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1988,201
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4666,503
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9978,077
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0777,505
KabompoZambia 2,2831,419
KabweZambia 2,6161,625
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,6131,624
KafirondaZambia 2,4311,511
KaomaZambia 2,4311,511
KasamaZambia 2,4731,537
KasempaZambia 2,3691,472
KawambwaZambia 2,2751,414
KaroiZimbabwe 2,9011,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -