Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5704,082
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6524,134
JuninArgentina 8,9555,565
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6174,734
JacobinaBrazil 6,3113,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8813,655
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6133,488
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0804,400
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9224,301
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8807,382
JiuquanChina 9,1885,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8546,745
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3225,793
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4535,874
JoensuuFinland 6,5924,096
JokioinenFinland 6,3133,923
JyvskylFinland 6,5094,045
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5965,342
JulianehbGreenland 8,0084,976
JagdalpurIndia 7,5004,661
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3336,421
JerusalemIsrael 3,7432,326
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9576,809
JosNigeria 851529
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5704,704
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5704,704
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2853,905
JhelumPakistan 6,8984,287
JiwaniPakistan 5,5513,449
JuliacaPeru 9,5555,937
JakutskRussia 10,8486,741
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5173,428
JenisejskRussia 8,8795,517
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7767,939
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3907,700
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1661,967
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2902,045
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3722,095
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,7182,310
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1502,579
JubaSudan 1,9101,187
JokkmokkSweden 6,9224,301
JönköpingSweden 5,9283,684
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9253,682
JendoubaTunisia 3,6052,240
JerbaTunisia 3,2902,045
JerseyUk 5,2163,241
JaltaUkraine 4,8523,015
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0876,889
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8996,773
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3356,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8996,773
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9646,192
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -