Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6701,659
In SalahAlgeria 2,8271,757
InnsbruckAustria 4,7682,963
IbiriteBrazil 6,9344,309
IguatuBrazil 6,0783,777
IlheusBrazil 6,2643,893
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9594,325
IndaialBrazil 7,6594,760
IpameriBrazil 7,2864,528
IraiBrazil 8,0515,003
IreceBrazil 6,4634,016
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3433,941
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1325,054
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8754,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7454,192
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7584,199
ItapevaBrazil 7,5354,682
ItirucuBrazil 6,3143,924
ItuacuBrazil 6,4684,019
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9904,965
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0286,853
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7276,044
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5507,177
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2145,726
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0996,276
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6165,976
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5558,423
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0006,214
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3165,789
IzobambaEcuador 10,3346,422
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4572,148
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3397,046
IoanninaGreece 3,9712,468
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5955,341
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7854,838
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8924,283
IranshahrIran 5,5183,429
IstranaItaly 4,5882,851
IidaJapan 12,6447,857
IizukaJapan 12,1167,529
IrakoJapan 12,6247,845
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7457,298
IrozakiJapan 12,7727,937
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7877,324
IshinomakiJapan 12,7757,939
IwamizawaJapan 12,5487,797
IzuharaJapan 11,9747,441
IrbidJordan 3,8392,386
IfraneMorocco 3,8102,367
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7199,147
IlorinNigeria 1,169727
InchonNorth Korea 11,6337,229
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1845,086
IslamabadPakistan 6,8614,264
IquitosPeru 9,7826,079
IloiloPhilippines 11,8897,388
IasiRomania 4,9153,054
IcaRussia 12,4577,741
IlirnejRussia 11,7737,316
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6957,267
IrkutskRussia 9,6125,973
Ivdel’Russia 7,3414,562
IbizaSpain 4,0442,513
IspartaTurkey 4,0492,516
IstanbulTurkey 4,3162,682
IzmirTurkey 3,9932,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0393,131
IzmailUkraine 4,7602,958
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8367,355
Independence, KsUsa 11,4887,139
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5325,923
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5936,582
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1996,959
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9216,787
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3836,452
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0946,894
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5966,585
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7436,055
IsokaZambia 2,5931,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -