Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9313,686
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1441,954
HuamboAngola 1,9261,197
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,843
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7398,538
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7248,528
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3078,890
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7553,576
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3657,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7055,410
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7045,409
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0166,224
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6005,344
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2726,383
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5867,200
Hope, BcCanada 12,6777,877
HaikouChina 10,4506,494
HailarChina 10,7306,668
HamiChina 8,7865,460
HetanChina 7,5534,694
HavanaCuba 10,5036,527
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1775,703
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4335,862
HelwanEgypt 3,3412,076
HurguadaEgypt 3,2512,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6354,123
HelsinkiFinland 6,2543,887
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2753,899
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,93610,524
HamburgGermany 5,4823,406
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4823,406
HannoverGermany 5,3553,327
HelgolandGermany 5,5593,455
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8293,001
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6082,242
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6095,350
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,08810,619
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,02410,579
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0604,387
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1144,420
HaifaIsrael 3,8122,369
HaboroJapan 12,4767,753
HachijojimaJapan 12,9198,028
HachinoheJapan 12,6797,879
HagiJapan 12,1507,550
HakodateJapan 12,5527,800
HamadaJapan 12,1887,573
HamamatsuJapan 12,6707,873
HikoneJapan 12,5247,783
HimejiJapan 12,4117,712
HiradoJapan 12,0267,473
HirooJapan 12,7077,896
HiroshimaJapan 12,2417,607
HitaJapan 12,1497,550
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1737,564
HunLibya 2,7481,708
HomboriMali 2,1311,324
HomalinMyanmar 8,8465,497
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1525,687
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2809,495
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1329,403
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,165
HororataNew Zealand 15,1449,411
HyderabadPakistan 6,2043,855
HuanucoPeru 10,1556,310
HelPoland 5,5893,473
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8157,342
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7514,817
HatangaRussia 9,4705,885
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7544,818
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1641,966
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8692,404
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8403,007
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,18010,055
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5377,169
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6197,220
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3904,592
HalaibSudan 3,1061,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6171,626
HudeibaSudan 2,5811,604
HaparandaSweden 6,8654,266
HarnosandSweden 6,4734,022
HamaSyria 4,1122,555
HassakahSyria 4,4652,775
Hua HinThailand 9,4225,855
HakkariTurkey 4,7382,944
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6393,504
HersonUkraine 5,0053,110
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1403,194
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3725,824
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7906,084
Hart, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4325,861
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4067,088
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4756,510
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8297,351
Hays, KsUsa 11,6727,253
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5168,399
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5557,181
Helena, MtUsa 12,2837,633
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9286,169
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3006,401
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3617,681
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0226,849
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7156,659
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4507,115
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6355,987
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4446,490
Holly, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Homer, AkUsa 12,7807,942
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6946,646
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7566,684
Horton, KsUsa 11,3657,062
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8297,351
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0836,266
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3756,447
Houma, LaUsa 11,2076,964
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6347,229
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2996,400
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7366,671
Huron, SdUsa 11,4157,094
HanoiVietnam 9,9856,205
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1656,317
HarareZimbabwe 3,0951,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -