Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5174,050
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4424,003
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2952,048
General PicoArgentina 9,2335,738
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7105,412
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4772,161
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2008,824
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2536,993
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,6257,846
GrazAustria 4,7292,939
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1393,193
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2233,246
GomelBelarus 5,5443,445
GrodnoBelarus 5,5343,439
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8333,624
GoianiaBrazil 7,3714,581
GoiasBrazil 7,4464,627
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6844,154
GrajauBrazil 6,8494,256
GuairaBrazil 8,0665,012
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,0083,733
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3743,961
GarouaCameroon 552343
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1075,038
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7466,678
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,8387,978
Golden, BcCanada 12,2927,638
Goose, NfCanada 8,6025,346
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1247,534
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8145,477
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6085,349
GanzhouChina 10,8486,741
GuangzhouChina 10,7386,673
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2805,767
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4976,523
GonderEthiopia 2,6881,670
GourdonFrance 4,6552,893
GrenobleFrance 4,6032,860
GeisenheimGermany 5,0973,167
GorlitzGermany 5,1933,227
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0602,523
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4747,130
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0224,985
GoaIndia 6,6044,104
GuwahatiIndia 8,5145,290
GelaItaly 3,6262,253
GenoaItaly 4,4752,781
GhediItaly 4,5712,841
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0452,513
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0692,529
GrossetoItaly 4,2692,653
GrottaglieItaly 4,0202,498
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1162,558
GuidoniaItaly 4,1762,595
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,2571,403
GifuJapan 12,5627,806
GaoMali 2,0491,273
GuamMariana Islands 14,1928,819
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6727,874
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4567,741
GuaymasMexico 13,1398,165
GaluutMongolia 9,3245,794
GemertNetherlands 5,2973,292
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9869,934
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4129,577
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7029,757
GayaNiger 1,457905
GardermoenNorway 6,2043,855
GeiloNorway 6,2563,888
GdanskPoland 5,5643,457
GalatiRomania 4,7492,951
Gor’KijRussia 6,3173,926
GorznyjRussia 5,3003,293
GridinoRussia 7,0154,359
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6672,279
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0384,995
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3202,685
GijonSpain 4,7692,964
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,540957
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5391,578
GoteborgSweden 5,9243,681
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9313,686
GothenburgSweden 5,9233,681
GunnarnSweden 6,7364,186
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7142,929
GabesTunisia 3,3012,051
GafsaTunisia 3,3792,100
GiresunTurkey 4,7082,926
GoztepeTurkey 4,3122,679
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7013,543
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5103,424
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9543,700
GajvoronUkraine 5,0973,167
GeniceskUkraine 5,0403,132
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8816,762
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,2897,636
Galva, IlUsa 10,8736,757
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6007,208
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5207,159
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8437,359
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1446,304
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5645,943
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9548,050
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9336,173
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8767,380
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1946,956
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3197,034
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5477,176
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4287,723
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4696,506
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2928,260
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3727,067
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1917,576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6406,612
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5656,565
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8816,762
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1016,277
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6236,601
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1556,932
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4816,513
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0476,243
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6147,217
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3216,414
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3266,417
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9666,815
Groton, CtUsa 9,3775,827
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4107,712
GuanareVenezuela 9,2835,769
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4135,850
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -