Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7464,192
FarahAfghanistan 5,8513,636
FormosaArgentina 8,5095,287
ForrestAustralia 12,5247,782
FrancistownBotswana 3,1951,985
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2793,280
FloraniaBrazil 5,8033,606
FlorestaBrazil 6,0463,757
FlorianoBrazil 6,4904,033
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,6204,735
FormosaBrazil 7,1444,439
FortalezaBrazil 5,9553,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1375,056
FrancaBrazil 7,2904,530
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2296,978
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5097,152
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6437,235
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0197,469
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0977,517
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7397,295
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4717,128
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1357,541
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7667,312
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9585,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9475,560
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2145,726
FayaChad 1,593990
FamagustaCyprus 3,9572,459
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6923,537
FarafraEgypt 2,8981,801
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 684425
FichtelbergGermany 5,1133,177
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1043,172
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1012,548
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2425,122
FaranahGuinea 2,8371,763
FalconaraItaly 4,3542,706
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3862,725
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1162,558
FonniItaly 3,9972,483
FrontoneItaly 4,3452,700
FrosinoneItaly 4,1352,570
FukauraJapan 12,5557,802
FukueJapan 11,9857,448
FukuiJapan 12,4887,760
FukuokaJapan 12,0917,513
FukushimaJapan 12,7467,921
FukuyamaJapan 12,3067,647
FushikiJapan 12,5227,782
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2704,518
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,5852,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,8112,990
FunchalMadeira 4,5112,803
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3175,168
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8382,385
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3673,956
FaroPortugal 4,2752,656
FerganaRussia 6,9644,327
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0791,913
FalunSweden 6,2453,880
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4153,365
FeodosijaUkraine 4,9523,078
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1747,565
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4847,136
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0376,859
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1086,903
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2206,972
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2145,726
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0016,836
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9476,803
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4587,120
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9826,824
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3457,050
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0296,232
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3706,444
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3096,406
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7287,909
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3506,432
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8697,997
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6826,638
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0947,515
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1396,922
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0087,462
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3896,456
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3727,067
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3967,081
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4796,512
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3295,797
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5176,536
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3197,034
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0476,243
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8216,103
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4108,333
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3397,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -