Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1431,953
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3232,065
EsquelArgentina 9,9826,203
EzeizaArgentina 8,7495,437
East SaleAustralia 13,9558,672
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8997,394
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9007,395
EssendonAustralia 13,7958,572
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9904,344
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0835,023
EspinosaBrazil 6,6584,137
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9416,178
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9747,441
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9467,423
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9557,429
Edson, AbCanada 12,1127,527
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8567,989
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8856,764
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5527,179
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7897,947
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7166,038
ErlianChina 10,2766,385
El CaranoColombia 10,0676,256
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6553,514
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4165,851
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1535,688
El ArishEgypt 3,5912,232
El TorEgypt 3,3352,072
ErfurtGermany 5,1823,220
EssenGermany 5,2643,271
EsfahanIran 4,9763,092
EilatIsrael 3,5312,194
EsashiJapan 12,5047,770
EldoretKenya 2,3641,469
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4165,851
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9242,439
EeldeNetherlands 5,4573,391
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1729,428
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1416,923
EnuguNigeria 787489
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3095,164
EvoraPortugal 4,4092,740
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5697,189
EkimcanRussia 11,4477,114
Elat’MaRussia 6,1273,808
ElistaRussia 5,4673,397
ErbogacenRussia 9,7676,069
EssejRussia 9,4645,881
Ed DueimSudan 2,2361,390
El FasherSudan 1,576979
El GeneinaSudan 1,339832
El ObeidSudan 1,9921,238
El ShowakSudan 2,5941,612
En NahudSudan 1,7961,116
EdirneTurkey 4,3112,679
ErzincanTurkey 4,6612,897
ErzurumTurkey 4,7742,966
EskisehirTurkey 4,2512,642
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4403,380
EntebbeUganda 2,0681,285
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9443,694
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8683,647
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2836,390
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4366,485
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9785,579
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8137,341
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5407,171
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5777,815
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,0606,251
Elko, NvUsa 12,8798,003
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5907,202
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7796,077
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8998,016
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4355,863
Erie, PaUsa 10,0496,245
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4257,100
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1558,175
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3117,029
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4528,359
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4847,136
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5057,770
Evansville, InUsa 10,7356,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -