Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2631,406
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5502,206
DavisAntarctica 9,4375,864
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2418,228
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9938,074
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3015,780
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3468,915
DhakaBangladesh 8,3975,218
D’UccleBelgium 5,2363,254
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8344,247
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0805,021
DouradosBrazil 8,0765,019
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3495,188
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2797,009
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1467,547
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3145,166
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3645,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4015,842
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8376,734
DuianChina 9,1535,687
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2622,648
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2632,028
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4305,860
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4185,852
DabaaEgypt 3,3012,051
DakhlaEgypt 2,8101,746
DijonFrance 4,8423,009
DresdenGermany 5,1893,225
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2855,148
DebrecenHungary 4,8333,003
DalatangiIceland 7,1114,419
DaltonganjIndia 7,7464,813
DarbhangaIndia 7,9474,939
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8475,498
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8575,504
DumkaIndia 8,0705,015
DwarkaIndia 6,2043,855
DezfulIran 4,6992,920
DublinIreland 5,7603,579
DecimomannuItaly 3,9162,434
DobbiacoItaly 4,7042,923
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,1241,320
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7972,359
DagorettiKenya 2,5691,597
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8273,621
DedzaMalawi 3,0291,883
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6696,009
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3486,430
DaweiMyanmar 9,2255,732
De BiltNetherlands 5,3643,333
De KooyNetherlands 5,4603,393
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4643,396
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6409,719
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1599,420
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9369,903
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8509,228
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1383,814
DalbandinPakistan 5,9213,679
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6134,109
DirPakistan 6,7974,224
DroshPakistan 6,8034,228
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5667,187
DohaQatar 4,5912,853
DorohoiRomania 4,9713,089
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7925,464
DudinkaRussia 8,8395,492
DzardzanRussia 10,3196,413
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5122,804
DakarSenegal 3,6692,280
DaruSierra Leone 2,8141,749
DurbanSouth Africa 4,2162,620
DamazinSudan 2,3471,459
DongolaSudan 2,3941,487
DamascusSyria 3,9522,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9532,456
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3332,692
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6534,134
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,0311,883
DjerbaTunisia 3,2592,025
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5462,825
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0593,765
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7833,594
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2823,282
DonetskUkraine 5,3353,315
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9413,070
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4876,517
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9966,212
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6897,264
Danville, IlUsa 10,7326,669
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1156,285
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6047,832
David City, NeUsa 11,4427,110
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4096,468
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6817,880
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7336,670
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2148,211
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1707,562
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3136,408
Delphine, InUsa 10,6286,604
Denton, MdUsa 9,7276,044
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1137,527
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1556,932
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7787,940
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3046,403
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7636,688
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4417,731
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7967,330
Dover, DeUsa 9,7276,044
Dover, TnUsa 10,8196,723
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8197,344
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8956,770
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8866,765
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8626,750
Durham, NhUsa 9,2925,774
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8822,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -