Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1663,831
ChlefAlgeria 3,7742,345
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6262,253
CeresArgentina 8,9475,560
ChamicalArgentina 9,3675,821
ChepesArgentina 9,4135,849
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7366,050
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6125,351
CórdobaArgentina 9,1895,710
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1885,709
CorrientesArgentina 8,5895,337
CairnsAustralia 14,5439,037
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2578,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1546,931
CedunaAustralia 13,0178,089
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9318,657
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1368,784
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3138,894
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8289,214
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7477,921
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5315,301
CharnocksBarbados 8,1485,063
CotonouBenin 1,343835
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6694,144
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8364,248
CabroboBrazil 6,1273,807
CaceresBrazil 8,2415,121
CaetiteBrazil 6,6124,109
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7253,558
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0144,980
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8794,896
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,1734,458
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2083,858
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2793,902
CaparaoBrazil 6,7334,184
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4554,633
CaratingaBrazil 6,7374,186
CaravelasBrazil 6,3773,963
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7514,195
CarolinaBrazil 6,9854,341
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6694,765
CataguasesBrazil 6,8454,253
CatalaoBrazil 7,2764,521
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4604,636
CaxiasBrazil 6,4944,035
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9184,920
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6413,506
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9054,291
ChapecoBrazil 7,9904,965
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0475,000
CipoBrazil 6,1013,792
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1994,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8414,251
CordeiroBrazil 6,8354,247
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8234,240
CorumbaBrazil 8,2815,146
CoximBrazil 7,9864,962
CrateusBrazil 6,2053,856
CuiabaBrazil 8,0665,013
CuritibaBrazil 7,6174,733
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1377,542
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6616,625
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,8347,975
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9275,547
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1865,709
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2465,746
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1766,945
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9238,030
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9428,043
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3915,214
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4637,745
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5725,948
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9475,560
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6885,399
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6895,400
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8127,962
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8745,514
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3066,404
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8336,110
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8485,498
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6276,604
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1206,910
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2755,764
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7267,287
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0576,250
Comox, BcCanada 12,8337,974
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9336,172
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9307,413
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3357,665
ChicoChile 10,0686,256
ChillanChile 9,9846,204
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0766,262
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7126,035
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1666,317
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8926,147
ChangchunChina 11,3117,029
ChangduChina 9,0665,634
ChangshaChina 10,5976,585
ChengduChina 9,7196,040
ChongqingChina 9,9746,198
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5975,964
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5262,812
CamagueyCuba 10,0626,253
CasablancaCuba 10,4966,522
ChebCzech Republic 5,0743,153
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6973,540
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2405,742
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3295,797
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2655,757
CanarEcuador 10,3966,460
CairoEgypt 3,3672,092
CaenFrance 5,1653,210
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8673,025
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3934,594
CocobeachGabon 655407
CologneGermany 5,2163,242
ChiosGreece 3,9542,457
CorfuGreece 3,9482,453
ConakryGuinea 3,1381,950
CatacamasHonduras 10,9816,824
CholutecaHonduras 11,1336,918
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2784,523
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5265,298
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5265,298
ChahbaharIran 5,4443,383
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8723,649
ClonesIreland 5,8643,644
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9013,667
CorkIreland 5,6803,530
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6763,527
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9042,426
CameriItaly 4,5992,858
CampobassoItaly 4,1252,563
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9712,468
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8832,413
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9672,465
Cape MeleItaly 4,4332,755
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9552,458
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6702,281
CerviaItaly 4,4262,750
CiampinoItaly 4,1562,583
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4322,754
Cisa PassItaly 4,4702,777
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1852,600
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6842,911
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5842,227
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8492,392
ChibaJapan 12,8267,970
ChichibuJapan 12,7247,907
ChichijimaJapan 13,4098,332
ChoshiJapan 12,8808,004
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9972,484
ChilekaMalawi 3,1881,981
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9541,836
ChitipaMalawi 2,6201,628
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6717,874
ComitanMexico 11,6167,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1149,392
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3896,456
ChoirMongolia 9,9426,178
CasablancaMorocco 3,9592,460
ChindeMozambique 3,5262,191
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7025,408
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8949,255
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1769,431
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4039,572
CondegaNicaragua 11,0526,868
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6635,383
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7537,304
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7117,277
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7917,327
ChhorPakistan 6,3413,941
ChitralPakistan 6,8174,236
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1385,057
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3655,198
CajamarcaPeru 10,3816,451
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3066,404
ChiclayoPeru 10,5276,542
ChimbotePeru 10,4026,464
CuzcoPeru 9,7256,043
CzestochowaPoland 5,1723,214
CoimbraPortugal 4,5812,847
CalafatRomania 4,4742,780
CeahlauRomania 4,8623,021
ClujRomania 4,7872,975
ConstantaRomania 4,6352,880
CraiovaRomania 4,5272,813
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5215,916
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3365,180
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6876,641
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7867,324
Cape UelenRussia 12,1547,553
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1287,536
CaraRussia 10,4266,479
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1564,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3367,045
ChitaRussia 10,2266,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2356,360
CokurdahRussia 10,9956,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8116,718
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,2972,670
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5047,149
CaceresSpain 4,4152,743
CadizSpain 4,1432,575
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2592,647
CordobaSpain 4,1922,605
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2484,504
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6235,980
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6545,999
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2815,767
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3705,823
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5285,921
ChumphonThailand 9,3525,812
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1462,576
CorumTurkey 4,5092,802
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2643,892
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3883,970
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4733,401
CernovcyUkraine 5,0033,109
ChernigovUkraine 5,4563,390
CarrascoUruguay 8,5275,299
ColoniaUruguay 8,6725,389
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7095,412
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8996,773
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7276,044
Camden, ScUsa 10,2236,352
Canton, NyUsa 9,6075,970
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3727,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7136,036
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0665,634
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9076,777
Casper, WyUsa 12,0917,513
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9338,037
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8616,128
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0186,225
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0616,873
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1386,300
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1476,305
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2176,349
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2016,339
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9476,181
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0536,869
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5886,579
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4505,872
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4085,846
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1126,284
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9167,405
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0487,487
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6726,632
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3638,304
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2146,347
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0247,472
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4706,506
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4556,497
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3146,409
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2807,010
Clark, SdUsa 11,3767,069
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1316,917
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7106,655
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1117,526
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1976,336
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8496,742
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3758,311
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4446,490
College Park, MdUsa 9,8086,095
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1427,545
Columbia, MoUsa 11,1156,907
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2346,360
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5716,569
Columbus, InUsa 10,5846,577
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4027,085
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3036,402
Conception, MoUsa 11,3117,029
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5427,173
Conway, ArUsa 11,1966,957
Conway, ScUsa 10,0396,239
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6185,976
Corning, ArUsa 11,0836,887
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4525,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8977,393
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7206,040
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1268,156
Covington, LaUsa 11,1086,903
Covington, TnUsa 10,9956,832
Crete, NeUsa 11,4417,109
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0307,476
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1813,841
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1813,841
CaracasVenezuela 8,9625,569
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6105,350
CoroVenezuela 9,2625,756
ChipataZambia 2,8381,764
ChomaZambia 2,7491,708
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,3912,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -