Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4343,998
BustAfghanistan 6,0123,736
BatnaAlgeria 3,5752,222
BecharAlgeria 3,4712,157
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7102,305
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3402,076
BiskraAlgeria 3,4882,168
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7501,709
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6425,991
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5245,918
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5415,929
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8395,493
ByrdAntarctica 11,2687,002
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1625,693
BarilocheArgentina 9,9626,190
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7395,430
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2028,825
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9619,297
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0497,488
BrestBelarus 5,3683,336
BrusselsBelgium 5,2363,254
Belize CityBelize 11,1936,955
BeninBenin 1,343835
BohiconBenin 1,393866
BermudaBermuda 8,7145,415
BageBrazil 8,2525,128
BambuiBrazil 7,1284,429
BarbacenaBrazil 6,9464,316
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0973,789
BarcelosBrazil 8,6075,348
BarraBrazil 6,5964,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7144,172
BarreirasBrazil 6,8164,236
BelémBrazil 7,0124,357
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9204,300
BelterraBrazil 7,7424,811
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6554,135
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8314,866
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6764,148
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2134,482
BrevesBrazil 7,2374,497
BurgasBulgaria 4,4242,749
BurundiBurundi 1,8731,164
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2945,776
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6777,878
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5236,539
Banff, AbCanada 12,2197,593
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9106,158
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2615,134
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1197,531
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9966,833
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3617,681
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7766,075
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7917,949
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3227,035
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4747,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0475,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8888,009
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5214,674
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5167,777
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8166,721
BanguiCentral African Republic 460286
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,131703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0606,252
BeijingChina 10,6966,647
BarranquillaColombia 9,8216,103
Benito SalasColombia 9,9456,180
BogotáColombia 9,8036,092
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9743,091
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,264786
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 889552
BaniDominican Republic 9,2935,775
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3755,826
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2175,728
BahariyaEgypt 3,0661,905
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2552,023
BiarritzFrance 4,6102,865
BordeauxFrance 4,7222,934
BrestFrance 5,2053,235
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,99811,184
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,99911,185
BitamGabon 416258
BanjulGambia 3,5392,199
BerlinGermany 5,3383,317
BrockenGermany 5,2753,278
BokeGuinea 3,2932,046
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3952,109
BudapestHungary 4,8062,986
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8002,983
BangaloreIndia 6,9964,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6934,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9044,911
BikanerIndia 6,7394,188
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4087,089
BabolsarIran 5,2973,291
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1173,180
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1133,177
Bandar LengehIran 4,9453,073
BirjandIran 5,6153,489
BushehrIran 4,7062,925
BaghdadIraq 4,4502,765
BasraIraq 4,5452,825
BelmulletIreland 5,9553,701
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7753,589
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0852,538
BergamoItaly 4,6042,861
BolognaItaly 4,4652,775
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6792,907
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9082,428
BrindisiItaly 4,0412,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,9371,204
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1791,354
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4494,629
BeirutLebanon 3,9272,440
BenghaziLibya 3,1321,946
BirzaiLithuania 5,8263,620
BitolaMacedonia 4,1272,565
BlantyreMalawi 3,1881,981
BvumbweMalawi 3,2131,997
BintuluMalaysia 10,9396,798
BamakoMali 2,6211,629
Bko-SMali 2,6111,622
BougounMali 2,5271,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6082,242
BaitagMongolia 8,6575,380
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9125,538
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7576,063
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3226,414
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2696,382
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3665,820
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2166,348
BulganMongolia 9,5745,950
BhamawMyanmar 9,0785,641
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8389,220
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4199,581
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6039,696
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7856,702
BilmaNiger 1,589987
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,441895
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7964,844
BergenNorway 6,2673,894
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2653,893
BjornoyaNorway 7,7954,844
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9834,339
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7854,216
BadinPakistan 6,2343,874
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7794,213
BalakotPakistan 6,9054,291
BarkhanPakistan 6,4474,006
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3596,437
BascoPhilippines 11,6527,241
BialystokPoland 5,4683,398
BejaPortugal 4,3582,708
BragancaPortugal 4,6502,889
BistritaRomania 4,8453,011
BucharestRomania 4,5972,857
BajkitRussia 9,1495,685
BarabinskRussia 7,9794,958
BarnaulRussia 8,2405,120
BerezovoRussia 7,7464,814
BiserRussia 7,1204,424
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2276,976
BogdarinRussia 10,1956,336
BogucanyRussia 9,1825,706
BomnakRussia 11,1306,916
BorRussia 8,8165,478
BorzjaRussia 10,4786,511
BratskRussia 9,4335,862
BelgradeSerbia 4,5242,811
BoSierra Leone 2,9141,811
BontheSierra Leone 2,9901,858
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8663,024
BerberaSomalia 3,4432,140
BusanSouth Korea 11,9197,407
BadajozSpain 4,3842,724
BarcelonaSpain 4,2742,656
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5742,842
BabanusaSudan 1,6661,035
BaselSwitzerland 4,8343,004
BernSwitzerland 4,7662,962
BangkokThailand 9,4805,891
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4835,893
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2925,774
BizerteTunisia 3,6752,284
BalikesirTurkey 4,1392,572
BursaTurkey 4,2362,632
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0823,779
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9443,694
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8803,654
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8813,655
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5413,444
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3673,335
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3283,311
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4418,352
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0037,459
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7836,079
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5657,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5667,188
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2296,978
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6987,269
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1836,328
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2935,775
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9037,397
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0106,842
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4978,387
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7537,925
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3725,824
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9987,456
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2247,596
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4516,494
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0947,516
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7036,029
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7556,684
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2738,248
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5077,151
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1296,294
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2566,373
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7737,937
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6396,611
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4705,885
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9547,428
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7437,918
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8986,772
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5805,953
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2955,776
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6966,647
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6236,601
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0086,840
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4725,886
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1276,915
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,3156,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8546,123
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7846,701
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0866,889
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9417,420
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1756,944
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0898,134
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0916,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2986,399
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9206,164
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3137,030
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1836,328
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9716,818
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4635,880
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9298,034
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5134,047
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7245,421
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2315,736
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,1361,949
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,1491,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -