Jill2016.com
Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Batouri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Batouri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Batouri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0251,880
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7592,336
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7612,337
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6612,275
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7325,426
AzulArgentina 8,9135,539
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5227,160
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2048,205
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0758,125
AmberleyAustralia 14,9139,267
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1113,176
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1413,194
AimoresBrazil 6,6184,113
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1373,814
AltamiraBrazil 7,4454,626
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0815,022
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0594,386
ApodiBrazil 5,9013,667
AracajuBrazil 5,9423,692
AracuaiBrazil 6,6354,123
AragarcasBrazil 7,6654,763
AraxaBrazil 7,2114,481
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8823,655
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,7497,923
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7007,892
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5907,202
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3245,794
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5586,561
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7906,705
AbecheChad 1,263785
AntofagastaChile 9,6786,014
AricaChile 9,6075,970
AltaiChina 8,4265,236
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2226,352
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1766,324
AraucaColombia 9,4075,846
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3395,803
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1965,715
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3415,805
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3882,105
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4052,116
AswanEgypt 2,9341,823
AsyutEgypt 3,0691,907
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4177,095
AsmaraEritrea 2,9421,828
AssabEritrea 3,2552,023
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,7441,705
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2012,611
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,02310,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0174,982
AccraGhana 1,6151,003
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2072,614
AthensGreece 3,8472,391
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8202,373
AasiaatGreenland 8,6425,370
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9034,911
AputiteqGreenland 7,8594,884
AkureyriIceland 7,2644,514
AgraIndia 7,1834,463
AhmedabadIndia 6,5764,086
AkolaIndia 6,9934,345
AllahabadIndia 7,5254,676
AmritsarIndia 6,9714,332
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6757,876
AbadanIran 4,5712,840
ArakIran 4,9173,055
AlbengaItaly 4,4432,761
AlgheroItaly 4,0672,527
AmendolaItaly 4,1242,563
AnconaItaly 4,3542,706
ArezzoItaly 4,3432,699
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,0291,261
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,9591,218
AbashiriJapan 12,6707,874
AburatsuJapan 12,2547,615
AikawaJapan 12,5587,804
AjiroJapan 12,7717,936
AkitaJapan 12,6167,840
AkuneJapan 12,1307,538
AomoriJapan 12,6077,834
AsahikawaJapan 12,5577,803
AsosanJapan 12,1777,567
AmmanJordan 3,7992,361
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4694,641
AinaziLatvia 6,0023,730
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,2502,641
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5012,797
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,4552,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2902,666
AtarMauritania 3,4612,151
AgalegaMauritius 4,9593,082
AcapulcoMexico 12,4067,709
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1685,697
AltaiMongolia 9,0265,609
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5275,920
AgadirMorocco 3,8212,374
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3643,333
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8739,242
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4089,575
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8259,834
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1029,385
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,8959,878
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,8979,878
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,8979,878
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9876,827
AgadezNiger 1,554966
AsuncionParaguay 8,4285,237
ArequipaPeru 9,7156,037
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6597,245
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5839,683
AradRomania 4,6852,911
AjanRussia 11,5617,184
AldanRussia 10,7716,693
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0013,729
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1515,065
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1167,529
AnadyrRussia 12,1927,576
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9944,346
ArmavirRussia 5,2023,233
AstrakhanRussia 5,6653,520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,77811,669
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8713,027
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1702,591
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0592,522
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9842,476
Abu HamedSudan 2,6511,647
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3581,465
AqiqSudan 3,0081,869
ArbaatSudan 2,9851,855
AromaSudan 2,6941,674
AtbaraSudan 2,5911,610
Abu KamalSyria 4,3102,679
AleppoSyria 4,2302,628
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6896,021
AtakpameTogo 1,505936
AdanaTurkey 4,1982,609
AfyonTurkey 4,1472,577
AnkaraTurkey 4,3612,710
AntalyaTurkey 3,9712,467
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7813,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0403,753
AberporthUk 5,5813,468
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5943,476
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,8433,010
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0333,128
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8443,010
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8262,999
ArtigasUruguay 8,4485,250
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9516,805
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3907,078
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,9828,067
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Ada, MnUsa 11,2306,979
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3636,439
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3146,409
Akron, OhUsa 10,1686,318
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2947,640
Albany, GaUsa 10,5296,543
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5215,917
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0706,879
Albion, NeUsa 11,4857,137
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4607,743
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9566,808
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4137,092
Algona, IaUsa 11,1396,922
Alice, TxUsa 11,9387,419
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6676,007
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8547,367
Alma, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2766,385
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3877,697
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0367,479
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4585,877
Amite, LaUsa 11,1626,936
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5947,826
Anderson, InUsa 10,5656,565
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3906,457
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8706,134
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3636,439
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,6957,889
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6636,626
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4106,469
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3436,427
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7956,708
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0478,107
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3357,044
Athens, GaUsa 10,4356,485
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5416,550
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6015,966
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3408,290
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3937,080
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3206,413
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2607,618
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Austin, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5154,049
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0224,363
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2255,733
AdenYemen 3,4912,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -